Skip to main content

Planetarium

Sky Chart (સ્કાય ચાર્ટ)

Night sky view image - April 2019Night Sky Views - April 2019
Moon phases image - April 2019Moon Phases - April 2019

Planets Rise and Set Time for Surat (સુરત માટે ગ્રહોના ઉદય અને અસ્તનો સમય)

Please scroll/drag below block to view whole data
Planets
Time
Mercury Venus Mars Jupiter Saturn Uranus Neptune
1 April 2019 Rise 05:21 04:51 09:19 00:13 02:02 07:40 05:24
Set 1707 16:23 22:31 11:02 12:55 20:19 17:08
2 April 2019 Rise 05:19 04:51 09:17 00:10 01:58 07:36 05:20
Set 17:04 16:24 22:30 10:59 12:51 20:15 17:05
3 April 2019 Rise 05:17 04:51 09:16 00;06 01:54 07:32 05:16
Set 17:02 16:25 22:29 10:55 12:57 20:11 17:01
4 April 2019 Rise 05:15 04:51 09:14 00:02 01:51 07:28 05:13
Set 17:01 16:27 22:28 10:51 12:44 20:07 16:57
5 April 2019 Rise 05:13 04:51 09:13 23:54 01:47 09:25 05:09
Set 16:59 16:28 22:27 10:47 12:40 20:04 16:53
6 April 2019 Rise 05:12 04:51 09:11 23:50 01:43 07:21 05:05
Set 16:58 16:29 22:26 10:43 12:36 20:00 16:50
7 April 2019 Rise 05:11 04:51 09:10 23:46 01:39 07:17 05:01
Set 16:57 16:37 22:25 10:39 12:32 19:56 16:46
8 April 2019 Rise 05:10 04:51 09:09 23:43 01:35 07:13 04:57
Set 16:57 16:32 22:24 10:36 12:29 19:53 16:42
9 April 2019 Rise 05:09 04:51 09:07 23:39 01:32 07:10 04:53
Set 16:56 16:33 22:23 10:32 12:25 19:49 16:38
10 April 2019 Rise 05:08 04:50 09:06 23:35 01:28 07:06 04:50
Set 19:56 16:34 22:23 10:28 12:21 19:45 16:34
11 April 2019 Rise 05:07 04:50 09:05 23:31 01:24 07:02 04:46
Set 16:56 16:36 22:22 10:24 12:17 19:42 16:31
12 April 2019 Rise 05:07 04:50 09:03 23:27 01:20 06:58 04:42
Set 16:57 16:37 22:21 10:20 12:14 19:38 16:27
13 April 2019 Rise 05:06 04:50 09:02 23:23 01:19 06:55 04:38
Set 16:57 16:38 22:20 10:16 12:10 19:34 16:23
14 April 2019 Rise 05:06 04:50 09:01 23:19 01:13 06:51 04:34
Set 16:58 16:39 22:19 10:12 12:06 19:31 16:19
15 April 2019 Rise 05:06 04:50 08:59 23:15 01:09 06:47 04:30
Set 16:59 16:41 22:18 10:08 12:02 19:27 16:15
16 April 2019 Rise 05:05 04:50 08:58 23:11 01:05 06:43 04:27
Set 17:00 16:42 22:17 10:04 11:58 19:23 16:12
17 April 2019 Rise 05:05 04:49 08:57 23:07 01:01 06:40 04:23
Set 17:01 16:43 22:16 10:00 11:54 19:20 16:08
18 April 2019 Rise 05:05 04:49 08:55 23:03 00:57 06:36 04:19
Set 17:02 16:44 22:15 09:56 11:51 19:16 16:04
19 April 2019 Rise 05:05 04:49 08:54 22:59 00:53 06:32 04:15
Set 17:04 16:46 22:14 09:52 11:47 19:12 16:00
20 April 2019 Rise 05:06 04:49 08:53 22:55 00:50 06:28 04:11
Set 17:06 16:47 22:13 09:48 11:43 19:09 15:56
21 April 2019 Rise 05:06 04:49 08:52 22:51 00:46 06:25 04:07
Set 17:07 16:48 22:12 09:44 11:39 19:05 15:53
22 April 2019 Rise 05:06 04:49 08:50 22:47 00:42 06:21 04:04
Set 17:09 16:49 22:11 09:40 11:35 19:01 15:49
23 April 2019 Rise 05:07 04:48 08:49 22:43 00:38 06:17 04:00
Set 17:11 16:51 22:10 09:36 11:31 18:57 15:45
24 April 2019 Rise 05:07 04:48 08:48 22:38 00:40 06:13 03:56
Set 17:14 16:52 22:09 09:31 11:27 18:54 15:41
25 April 2019 Rise 05:08 04:48 08:47 22:34 00:30 06:10 03:52
Set 17:16 16:53 22:08 09:27 11:23 18:50 15:37
26 April 2019 Rise 05:08 04:48 08:45 22:30 00:26 06:06 03:48
Set 17:18 16:54 22:07 09:23 11:20 18:46 15:34
27 April 2019 Rise 05:09 04:48 08:44 22:26 00:22 06:02 03:44
Set 17:21 16:56 22:06 09:19 11:16 18:43 15:30
28 April 2019 Rise 05:10 04:47 08:43 22:22 00:18 05:58 03:41
Set 17:24 16:57 22:05 09:15 11:12 18:39 15:26
29 April 2019 Rise 05:11 04:47 08:42 22:18 00:14 05:55 03:37
Set 17:27 16:58 22:04 09:11 11:08 18:35 15:22
30 April 2019 Rise 05:11 04:47 08:40 22:13 00:11 05:51 03:33
Set 17:30 16:59 22:04 09:07 11:04 18:32 15:18
Planets Timings for Surat GMT + 5:30

Rising and setting times for the Sun for Surat (સુરત માટે સૂર્યના ઉદય અને અસ્તનો સમય)

Please scroll/drag below block to view whole data
Date Sunrise Sunset Length of day Solar noon
This day Difference Time Altitude Distance
Mil. Km.
1 April 2019 06:32 18:53 12h 21m 23s + 1m 12s 12:42 73.5° 149.490
2 April 2019 06:31 18:53 12h 22m 35s + 1m 12s 12:42 73.9° 149.534
3 April 2019 06:30 18:54 12h 23m 48s + 1m 12s 12:42 74.2° 149.578
4 April 2019 06:29 18:54 12h 25m 00s + 1m 12s 12:41 74.6° 149.622
5 April 2019 06:28 18:54 12h 26m 12s + 1m 11s 12:41 75.0° 149.666
6 April 2019 06:27 18:55 12h 27m 23s + 1m 11s 12:41 75.4° 149.709
7 April 2019 06:26 18:55 12h 28m 35s + 1m 11s 12:41 75.8° 149.753
8 April 2019 06:26 18:55 12h 29m 46s + 1m 11s 12:40 76.1° 149.796
9 April 2019 06:25 18:56 12h 30m 57s + 1m 11s 12:40 76.5° 149.839
10 April 2019 06:24 18:56 12h 32m 08s + 1m 10s 12:40 76.9° 149.882
11 April 2019 06:23 18:56 12h 33m 19s + 1m 10s 12:39 77.2° 149.924
12 April 2019 06:22 18:57 12h 34m 29s + 1m 10s 12:39 77.6° 149.966
13 April 2019 06:21 18:57 12h 35m 39s + 1m 09s 12:39 78.0° 150.008
14 April 2019 06:20 18:57 12h 36m 49s + 1m 09s 12:39 78.3° 150.050
15 April 2019 06:20 18:58 12h 37m 58s + 1m 09s 12:38 78.7° 150.091
16 April 2019 06:19 18:58 12h 39m 07s + 1m 09s 12:38 79.0° 150.152
17 April 2019 06:18 18:58 12h 40m 16s + 1m 08s 12:38 79.4° 150.183
18 April 2019 06:18 18:59 12h 41m 24s + 1m 08s 12:38 79.7° 150.215
19 April 2019 06:16 18:59 12h 42m 32s + 1m 07s 12:38 80.1° 150.253
20 April 2019 06:16 18:59 12h 43m 39s + 1m 07s 12:37 80.4° 150.294
21 April 2019 06:15 19:00 12h 44m 46s + 1m 07s 12:37 80.8° 150.334
22 April 2019 06:14 19:00 12h 45m 53s + 1m 06s 12:37 81.1° 150.374
23 April 2019 06:15 19:00 12h 46m 59s + 1m 06s 12:37 81.4° 150.415
24 April 2019 06:15 19:01 12h 48m 05s + 1m 05s 12:37 81.8° 150.453
25 April 2019 06:12 19:01 12h 49m 10s + 1m 05s 12:36 82.1° 150.493
26 April 2019 06:11 19:01 12h 50m 15s + 1m 04s 12:36 82.4° 150.533
27 April 2019 06:11 19:02 12h 51m 19s + 1m 04s 12:36 82.7° 150.572
28 April 2019 06:10 19:02 12h 52m 22s + 1m 03s 12:36 83.1° 150.612
29 April 2019 06:09 19:03 12h 53m 25s + 1m 03s 12:36 83.4° 150.651
30 April 2019 06:08 19:03 12h 54m 28s + 1m 02s 12:36 83.7° 150.690
All times are in local time for Surat